ALDEBARAN
Hull #57
Owner
Address
Contacts
Year Built
Layout
Engine
Modifications
Color
Affiliations
1968
Designer
White
Perkins
John G. Alden Co.
Horsepower
130 hp
+Clark Burrell
jofox10@yahoo.com
email
(601) 519-3447
Click here to visit my Homepage
Lower Galley #2
Radio Callsign
Custom Mahogany Interior
ALDEBARAN is currently cruising
in the Adriatic Sea
ALDEBARAN was moved from the Pearson Yard  to Yarmouth, Maine for her
custon Mahogany interior and later launched in 1970.
Formerly
GRACIOUS
Purchased in
1970
Enroute from Murta,
Croatia
to Florida
Cut down Bulkheads